2017 PA Track BAR Standings

Please note that due to requests from many riders the PRO-AM Men and Women standings list riders from the US. We appreciate and acknowledge the many international riders who race at the VPCC.

Masters & Rookies
Rider Team Category Points
Michael Miller Deleware Valley Racing M40 35
Gary Brown South Mountain Cycle & Cafe M40 30
Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing M40 25
David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law M40 20
Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycle & Cafe M40 15
Nao Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing M40 10
George Sherman Gotham Cyclists M40 5
Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic M40 5
Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen M55 35
Chip Berezny Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team M55 30
David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law M55 25
Jeffrey Holt PSCC-Peddler’s Shop Cycling Club M55 20
David Wieand Gotham Cyclists M55 15
David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law M55 10
Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions M55 5
Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen M55 5
Katie Fogel Tenspeed Hero W345 35
Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing W345 30
Eileen Flaherty Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) W345 25
Irene McGraw Vortex Cycling Club W345 20
Jo Johnson Riptide Cycling W345 15
Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M. W345 10
Fuji Bikes PRO-AM
Rider Team Category Points
Owen George T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 70
Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Future Stars Men 60
Nicholas Roberts T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 50
Matthew Mech T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 40
Grant Carter T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 30
Logan Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe Future Stars Men 20
Divik Verma T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 10
Liam McCary T-Town Elite Future Stars Men 10
Ashton Lambie Unattached PRO-AM Men 70
Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite PRO-AM Men 60
Christina Birch Unattached PRO-AM Women 70
Kimberly Geist PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law PRO-AM Women 60
Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars PRO-AM Women 50
Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing PRO-AM Women 40
Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing Stagiaires 70
Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic Stagiaires 60
Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative Stagiaires 50
NathanĀ  Roberts T-Town Elite Stagiaires 40
Billy Taylor Star Track Stagiaires 30
William Walton Young Medalists Stagiaires 20
Nicholas Baker South Mountain Cycle & Cafe Stagiaires 10
Nao Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing Stagiaires 10
Kimberly Geist PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law Stagiaires 10
Joshua Hartman Star Track Stagiaires 10