2017 PA Road BAR Series Standings

Points awarded for Pottstown & Emrick Blvd – Thanks for the support!
Elite & Masters Men who’ve earned points in eight or more BAR races and had the “best 8
scoring scheme applied will have their names in bold and italicized to represent that
milestone. This replaces the “Points” and “Adjusted Points” used in prior years.
Rider Team Category Points
Jonah Hover T-Town Elite JB1112 566
Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite JB1112 390
Sebastian Malaver T-Town Elite JB1112 244
John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club JB1112 157
Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop / LWA Racing JB1112 60
Luke Myers Team Citius JB1112 54
Gavin Lewis T-Town Elite JB1112 30
Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club JB1314 602
Nicholas Roberts T-Town Elite JB1314 445
Divik Verma T-Town Elite JB1314 252
Anson Wright T-Town Elite JB1314 243
Grant Carter T-Town Elite JB1314 186
Ian Witkowski Young Medalists JB1314 174
Liam McCary T-Town Elite JB1314 160
Jacob Evans Vortex Cycling Club JB1314 104
Luke Gerdeman T-Town Elite JB1314 90
Jimmy Freeman Vortex Cycling Club JB1314 54
Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite JB1314 27
Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists JB1314 24
William Walton Young Medalists JB1516 790
Connor Thompson T-Town Elite JB1516 519
Nathan Roberts T-Town Elite JB1516 313
Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists JB1516 236
Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team JB1516 234
Matthew Mech T-Town Elite JB1516 108
Owen George T-Town Elite JB1516 87
Matt Smith T-Town Elite JB1516 78
Devante Bivins Cadence Racing JB1516 36
Quyseam Rivera Cadence Racing JB1516 24
Tomasz Auguystyn Young Medalists JB1516 21
Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists JB1718 610
Sean Guydish Young Medalists JB1718 500
Joseph Clay Young Medalists JB1718 402
Austin Banks Young Medalists JB1718 385
Jacob Skrip CS Velo JB1718 320
Adam Schram Young Medalists JB1718 111
Dan Pellechio Team Citius JB1718 48
Daniel Bard Young Medalists JB1718 48
Gavin Evans Vortex Cycling Club JB910 560
Divya Verma T-Town Elite JG1112 600
Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite JG1112 325
Homare Yamashita The Velo Shop / LWA Racing JG1112 280
Erin Halpin T-Town Elite JG1112 160
Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge Track Development Team JG1314 640
Mia Geudtner Team Citius JG1314 270
Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite JG1516 680
Cara King Young Medalists JG1516 455
Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team JG1516 384
Emma Workowski Burner Fitness Development Team JG1516 160
Marlina Hardy Cadence Racing JG1718 160
David Dawson Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M12 212
Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 205
Tim Weigelt CS Velo M12 194
Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M12 160
Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo M12 156
Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse M12 109
Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 100
Will Cooper CS Velo M12 100
Craig Nichols CS Velo M12 93
Jared Babik Team GPOA M12 90
Sean Burger CS Velo M12 85
Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 80
John Minturn Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M12 76
Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M12 66
John Heffner Team GPOA M12 65
Robert Wasch CS Velo M12 64
Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 49
Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite M12 47
Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M12 47
Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M12 47
Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 45
Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling M12 43
Gregory Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 43
Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 43
Colin Sandberg Team GPOA M12 41
Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 41
Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 38
Alec Ratzell CS Velo M12 36
Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M12 31
Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling M12 29
Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M12 26
William Walton Young Medalists M12 23
Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team M12 20
Jack Drummond Arrow Racing M12 17
Derrick Butler CS Velo M12 17
Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M12 17
Jacob Skrip CS Velo M12 16
Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M12 14
Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 11
Jacob Yundt Team GPOA M12 8
Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling M12 8
Connor Thompson T-Town Elite M12 5
Matthew Randolph Shirk’s Racing M12 5
Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 2
Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M12 2
Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M2 80
Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling M2 80
Gregory Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M2 60
Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M2 45
Derrick Butler CS Velo M2 35
Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M2 27
Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M2 24
Eran Willis Divine Swine Cycling M2 24
Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M2 21
Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy M2 21
William Walton Young Medalists M2 18
Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M2 18
Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team M2 15
Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M2 12
Alec Ratzell CS Velo M2 9
Jacob Skrip CS Velo M2 6
John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists M2 6
Brandon Linton Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M2 3
Jeremy Hunter Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M3 236
Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes M3 152
Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo M3 136
Greg MacCarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes M3 90
Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 84
Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M3 84
William Walton Young Medalists M3 48
Brad Green CS Velo M3 45
Connor Thompson T-Town Elite M3 39
Michael Green Arrow Racing M3 39
Aaron Miller Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M3 33
Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M3 30
Eran Willis Divine Swine Cycling M3 30
Joseph Clay Young Medalists M3 30
Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M3 27
Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M3 24
Jesse Manuel Shirk’s Racing M3 21
Kyle Clifford CS Velo M3 18
Sean Guydish Young Medalists M3 18
Ian Buss T-Town Elite M3 18
Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy M3 18
Frank Ortiz Temple University M3 15
Gegory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M3 9
Matthew Dishart Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M3 9
Lane Randolph Shirk’s Racing M3 3
Nate Cornman CS Velo M3 3
Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists M3 3
Jason Wood Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M35 160
Colin Sandberg Team GPOA M35 137
Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling M35 125
Michael Miller Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M35 110
Brent Hinkle Active Yards – Chester County Velo M35 105
Matthew Randolph Shirk’s Racing M35 90
Steven Weaber Divine Swine Cycling M35 81
Ryan DeWald Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M35 80
Patrick Walter Guy’s Racing Club M35 80
Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b rsi panels M35 80
Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M35 80
Jack Drummond Arrow Racing M35 66
Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M35 60
Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M35 60
Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling M35 60
Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling M35 56
Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M35 45
Mark Gorman L’Equipe DeVille M35 45
Dave Grant Active Yards – Chester County Velo M35 36
Frank Ortiz Temple University M35 35
John Spittal Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M35 35
Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing M35 30
Jamie Clinton Team Wheelhouse M35 30
Gale Hess Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M35 27
Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing M35 27
Marten Beels Lamprey Systems M35 27
Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M35 27
Eric Fredericks Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M35 21
Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing M35 21
Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team M35 15
Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M35 15
Scott Gray Divine Swine Cycling M35 15
Brandon Linton Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M35 12
Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing M35 9
Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists M35 6
George Sherman Guy’s Racing Club M35 6
George Sherman Gotham Cyclists M35 3
Brad Ober Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M35 3
Brandon Linton Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M4 161
Ryan Lee CS Velo M4 86
Matthew O’connor Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M4 69
Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 63
Sean Guydish Young Medalists M4 60
Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists M4 40
Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M4 33
Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes M4 27
Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo M4 24
Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy M4 18
Austin Banks Young Medalists M4 12
Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes M4 12
Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team M45 239
Dave Grant Active Yards – Chester County Velo M45 235
Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing M45 199
John Spittal Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M45 172
Fred Billet Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M45 140
Paul Drees Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M45 128
Steven Weaber Divine Swine Cycling M45 125
Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing M45 120
Michael Miller Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M45 119
Brad Ober Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M45 87
Steve Sambrano Guy’s Racing Club M45 81
Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org M45 80
Kurt Dodds CS Velo M45 63
David Bonser Gotham Cyclists M45 62
Mark Gorman L’Equipe DeVille M45 60
Karl Woitas Team Wheelhouse M45 51
Joe Lanza Guy’s Racing Club M45 45
Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M45 45
Joseph Manacchio Guy’s Racing Club M45 36
Dwayne Clinton Team Wheelhouse M45 35
Greg Danielewicz Guy’s Racing Club M45 27
John Rachfal CS Velo M45 24
Kevin Saint Clair Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M45 24
Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M45 18
Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M45 15
Abe Barley Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M45 15
Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M45 12
George Kotokis Guy’s Racing Club M45 12
Seth Houston Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft M45 12
David Kates The Velo Shop / LWA Racing M45 9
Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team M45 6
Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing M45 6
Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management P/B Cannondale M45 3
Larry Detris Cycledrome M45 3
Sean O’Reilly Guy’s Racing Club M55 389
Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M55 289
Joseph Manacchio Guy’s Racing Club M55 244
Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M55 215
Kevin Saint Clair Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M55 194
Hugh Browder Christian Cycling M55 168
Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 119
Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 96
Craig Leiser Active Yards – Chester County Velo M55 75
Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team M55 62
Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M55 56
Paul McDonald The Velo Shop / LWA Racing M55 56
Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 56
Jeffery Markham Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M55 51
Scott Gamble Active Yards – Chester County Velo M55 39
Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 33
Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 30
Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 30
Keith Cramer Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline M55 27
David Gulick PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M55 24
Scott Butler The Velo Shop / LWA Racing M55 21
Larry Detris Cycledrome M55 18
Michael Grossman CS Velo M55 18
Michael Holub Cycledrome M55 18
Jeff Overstreet Active Yards – Chester County Velo M55 18
John Miller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 12
Steve Barnes Guy’s Racing Club M55 9
Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team M55 9
William Marquis Guy’s Racing Club M55 9
Sean Oreilly Guy’s Racing Club M55 6
Rick Maynard Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M55 6
Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M55 3
Robert Casciato PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M55 3
Dana Ormerod Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M55 3
Chip Berezny Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team M65 210
Rick Maynard Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team M65 198
William Care Thru-it All Body Shop Inc M65 112
Robert Casciato PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law M65 65
Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes M65 40
Martin Lorenz Guy’s Racing Club M65 27
Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team M65 24
Tom Marnell Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team M65 15
Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com M65 15
Rick Hofman Susquehanna Valley Velo Club M65 12
Andrew Buck Guy’s Racing Club M65 9
Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo U23 156
Alec Ratzell CS Velo U23 45
Kyle Penny Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline U23 26
Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing W12 545
Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W12 437
Deborah Leedale-Brown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptde-Cawes W12 350
Patty Buerkle Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline W12 290
Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W12 203
Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team W12 130
Nonnie Howard Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline W12 32
Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W3 439
Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptde-Cawes W3 317
Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team W3 302
Emma Workowski Burner Fitness Development Team W3 285
Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing W3 164
Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop / LWA Racing W3 140
Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Cycling W3 108
Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline W3 75
Candace Kennedy-Hess Sturdy Girl Cycling W3 63
Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing W3 62
Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing W3 60
Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars W3 45
Taylor Kuyk-White Cadence Racing W3 35
Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy W3 30
Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing W3 30
Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women’s Cycling W3 18
Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptde-Cawes W3 12
Rosalind Patterson Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars W3 9
Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop / LWA Racing W35 220
Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W35 135
Pamela Wahl Guy’s Racing Club W35 60
Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing – Team Skyline W35 55
Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing W35 52
Candace Kennedy-Hess Sturdy Girl Cycling W35 30
Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W35 25
Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing W35 9
Christina Danielewicz Guy’s Racing Club W35 9
Kelly O’Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W35 9
Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team W35 9
Anne Rock (Maurer) Cadence Racing W35 6
Katherine Bower QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 320
Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 217
Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite W4 148
Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing W4 65
Emma Workowski Burner Fitness Development Team W4 60
Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com W4 60
Anne Rock (Maurer) Cadence Racing W4 50
Kelly O’Brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W4 39
Alexandra Schafer Cadence Racing W4 18
Holly Neckermann Women Bike PHL Racing W4 9
Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL Racing W4 9
Out of State
Rider Team Category Points
Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JB1112 48
Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft JB1112 42
Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JB1314 48
Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JB1516 63
Will Tikiob Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JB1516 9
Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JB910 128
Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing JG910 240
Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M12 55
Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M12 2
Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft M2 27
Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M3 113
Samuel Riegel Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft M3 27
Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M3 6
Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft M3 3
Matthew Doyal Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft M35 21
William Geib CS Velo M4 63
Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M4 60
Owen Lee CS Velo M4 40
Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M45 80
Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M45 42
Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M45 30
Keith Davies MAMBO Kings Racing M55 209
Rich Ross MAMBO Kings Racing M55 60
Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M55 30
Dirk Vander laan Active Yards – Chester County Velo M55 27
Stephen Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing M55 24
William Patterson Active Yards – Chester County Velo M55 15
Rick Tucker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing M55 9
Andrew Buck Guy’s Racing Club M55 6
Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing U23 55
Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptde-Cawes W12 196
Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptde-Cawes W12 11
Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes W4 25
Knar Gavin Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feline All-Stars W4 9